Program

Choose your Rhythm

2020 Hats Off to Country - Postive Logo.png

About    News    Program    Artists    Sponsors   Contact

Tune in the the Hats Off to Country Facebook page to catch all the action!

Thursday, 9 July 2020

Time

Show

7pm

Andrew Swift

7:30pm

Anthony Taylor

8pm

Ashleigh Dallas

Friday, 10 July 2020

5:30pm

Aleyce Simmonds

6:30pm

Charlie Fittler

7pm

Jarred Taylor & Jesse Vee

7:30pm

Luke O’Shea’s Dinner Show

8pm

Ronald McDonald Fundraiser hosted by Ronnie T featuring Adam Harvey, Darren Coggan, Jetty Road, Hayley Jensen, Kirsty Lee Akers, Brock Curtis, Sally-Anne Whitten and the Rumour Mill, and Abbie Ferris.

9:15pm

The Viper Creek Band

Saturday, 11 July 2020

8:30am

Breakfast with Pete Denahy

9am

Sally-Anne Whitten & Alwyn Aurisch

9:30am

Marc Jackson

10am

Kora Naughton

10:30am

Hats Off to Bush Ballads

11:30am

Live From Nashville Katrina Burgoyne

12noon

Live from Nashville Camille Te Nahu, Stuie French & Family

1pm

Chloe Styler

1:30pm

The New Graces

2pm

Tamworth Songwriters Association featuring Tony Kennelly, Lizzie Steadman and John Krsulja

3pm

The Lindsay Butler & Shaza Leigh Show featuring Peggy Gilchrist

3:30pm

Johanna Hemara & Steve McCauley

4pm

A Virtual Melbourne Pub Gig via The Tamworth with Katie Bates, Lachlan Bryan, Small Town Romance, and Hanna and Jessie-Lee's Bad Habits.

5:30pm

The Weeping Willows

6pm

2020 Toyota Star Maker Sammy White

6:30pm

Stars Under The Stars with SaltbushSix

7pm

Buddy Knox with son Teangi and nephew Bareki

8pm

Songs & Stories Songwriters’ Round with Blake O’Connor, Casey Barnes, Melanie Dyer, and Caitlyn Shadbolt

Sunday, 12 July 2020

8:30am

Matt Scullion

9am

Denvah

9:30am

Tamworth Songwriters Association featuring Ian Burns, Ben Ransom, Paul Grierson and Chris Reiger from Simply Bushed

10:30am

The DAG’s Songwriters’ Retreat hosted by John Krsulja with tutors Felicity Urquhart, Jeremy Edwards, Gretta Ziller and Kevin Bennett and songwriters Billie-Jo Porter, Kerrie Garside, Montgomery Church, Kayla Martin (NZ), Dom Italiano, Brett Clarke, John Roza, and Jason Kearney.

11:40am

Lawrie & Shelley Minson

12noon

Live from London Kieran Lancini (2002 Toyota Star Maker)

12:30pm

Live from Nashville - Kristy Cox and Travis List

1pm

Red Rebel Music Family & Friends Showcase with Catherine Britt, Bec Lavelle, Cameron Daddo, Kaitlyn Thomas, Chloe Styler, Kora Naughton, Kristy Cox, Darlinghurst, Jem Cassar-Daley and Ingrid Mae. 

2pm

Hogs Breath Talent Search winner Bella Mackenzie

2:30pm

Chris Watson's Linedance Workout for Beginners

3pm

The Mason Boys

3:25pm

Eddie Rawk

4pm

Simply Bushed

5pm

A Virtual Melbourne Pub Gig via The Tamworth with Rosa Zita Falko, James Ellis and the Jealous Guys, Georgia State Line and Patrick Wilson, and Ben Mastwyk.

Sign up for Tamworth News